Results‎ > ‎

2005

Slovenian Nationals 2005 4-way

Place 
Team 
Round 1 (10 13 H) 
Round 2 (20 6 15) 
Round 3 (M 11 N B) 
Round 4 (E 19 12) 
Round 5 (16 22 A) 
Round 6 (P Q O 3) 
Round 7 (7 L D 2) 
Round 8 (G 18 14) 
Total 
Average 
Hudički 
10 
15 
10 
14 
13 
88 
11 
LPG Sky Dragons 
10 
14 
11 
13 
13 
84 
10.5 
Flota 
44 
5.5 
Andromeda 
35 
4.4 
Sky Junkies 
14 
1.8 
Čmrlji 
12 
1.5 
Air Lignji 
12 
1.5 
Mladi in lepi 
0.9 
Omlet du Fromage 

Slovenian Nationals 2005 4-way OPEN

Place 
Team 
Round 1 
Round 2 
Round 3 
Round 4 
Round 5 
Round 6 
Round 7 
Round 8 
Total 
Average 
AK ZAGREB 1 
12 
11 
14 
12 
10 
14 
13 
95 
11.9 
Hudički 
10 
15 
10 
14 
13 
88 
11 
LPG Sky Dragons 
10 
14 
11 
13 
13 
84 
10.5 
Flota 
44 
5.5 
Andromeda 
35 
4.4 
Sky Junkies 
14 
1.8 
Čmrlji 
12 
1.5 
Air Lignji 
12 
1.5 
Mladi in lepi 
0.9 
10 
Omlet du Fromage 

Slovenian Nationals 2005 8-way

Place 
Team 
Round 1 (H 5 Q 8) 
Round 2 (3 4 18) 
Round 3 (22 13 A) 
Round 4 (14 20 J) 
Total 
Average 
Flota - LPG Sky Dragons 
11 
2.75 
Andromeda 8 
Sky Junkies 
0.75 
Big LCM 
0.25 

Team members

AK ZAGREB

Boris Pečnik, Nenad Šušnica, Krešimir Markuš, Dražen Pečnik, Robert Pečnik

Hudički

Maja Šalamun, Jaka Benedik, Emil Pučko, Petra Jerebic, Matej Saksida

LPG Sky Dragons

Zoran Tiegl, Tone Dolenšek, Tomaž Hrast, Zoran Bistrički, Aljaž Mavrič

Flota

Gregor Ule, Vid Osredkar, Ivan Kovač, Grega Thaler, Edo Senica

Andromeda

Igor Glažar, Jernej Sever, Katja Stošicky, Gregor Čolnik, Igor Ješovnik


3-4.9.2005 Dolenjski pokal 2005 4-way

2nd place 4 way (6 teams)

LPG Sky Dragons team: Tone Dolenšek, Zoran Tiegl, Tomaž Hrast, Aljaž Mavrič, Zoran Bistrički 

Place 
Team 
Round 1 (6 21 20) 
Round 2 (15 4 14) 
Round 3 (5 N 13) 
Round 4 (10 H 8) 
Round 5 (O 17 9) 
Round 6 (P 2 22) 
Total 
Average 
Hudički 
11 
13 
10 
61 
10.17 
LPG Sky Dragons 
11 
12 
58 
9.67 
Flota 
19 
4.75 
Sky Junkies 
10 
1.67 
MD&MD 
0.17 
Paranoia 


Maribor CUP 2005 4 way

Place 
Team 
Round 1 (G 21 3) 
Round 2 (22 C 15) 
Round 3 (Q K 9 O) 
Round 4 (C E 18 H) 
Round 5 (D 10 J N) 
Round 6(F 4 1) 
Total 
Average 
LPG Sky Dragons 
13 
12 
13 
65 
10.83 
Hudičeva flota hudičev 
13 
11 
51 
8.5 
Air Lignji 
10 
1.66 
Mureki 
1.16 
Čmrlji 
0.83 

Maribor CUP 2005 Free Fly

Place 
Team 
Round 1 
Round 2 
Round 3 
Round 4 
Round 5 
Round 6 
Total 
No Fu$%&$ Controlable Angels 
3.35 
2.0 
5.0 
6.35 
5.0 
21.7 
Bee Free 
2.15 
2.0 
3.0 
3.0 
5.0 
15.15 
Sky Walkers 
1.2 
2.0 
0.4 
0.65 
4.25 

8th Devils Cup in 4-way 2005

Teams: Dunaffer 4-way (HUN) (Jozsef Kiss, Horvath Tibor, Arpad Zsigo, Zoltan Sebestyen, Gabor Dudik), Hudiči - PK Andromeda (SLO) (Jaka Benedik, Maja Šalamun, Petra Jerebic, Marko Matko, Matej Saksida), Flota (SLO) (Edo Senica, Grega Ule, Ivan Kovač, Grega Thaler, Boris Pečnik), Sky Junkies (SLO) (Borut Winterleitner, Miha Zatler, Robert Močnik, Roman Pavlovič, Žorč David), LPG Sky Dragons - LC Maribor (SLO) (Tone Dolenšek, Aljaž Mavrič, Tomaž Hrast, Zoran Tiegl, Zoran Bistrički), Aviofun Andromeda (SLO) (Igor Ješovnik, Katja Štošicky, Gregor Čolnik, Emil Pučko, Matej Saksida), Air Lignji (SLO) (Sašo Silič, Peter Črešnar, Jernej Pleteršek, Slavko Prešern, Zdravko Kreslin)

Qualificiations Results

Place 
Team 
Round 1 
Round 2 
Round 3 
Round 4 
Total 
Average 
Canguro Hudički 
11 
15 
11 
46 
11.5 
LPG Sky Dragons 
12 
37 
9.25 
Andromeda 
27 
6.75 
Dunaffer 4-way 
23 
5.75 
Flota 
18 
4.5 
Air Lignji 
1.5 
Sky Junkies 
1.0 

Results

1/4 Finals 
1/ Finales 
Finales 
Winner 
Hudički 
 
Hudički (11) 
 
 
 
 
Hudički (8) 
Dunaferr (9) 
 
 
Dunaferr (3) 
Flota (4) 
 
 
 
Dunaferr (7) third place 
Canguro Hudički 
Andromeda Aviofun (8) 
 
 
Andromeda Aviofun (5) 
Air Lignji (3) 
 
 
 
LPG Sky Dragons (7) 
LPG Sky Dragons (10) 
 
 
LPG Sky Dragons (10) 
Sky Junkies (3)