Results‎ > ‎

2003

27.09.2003 - Slovenian Championship Formation Skydiving 8-way

1st place 8way (5 teams)

Sky Dragons & Air Lignji  team: Tone Dolenšek, Zoran Tiegl, Tomaž Hrast, Aljaž Mavrič, Saša Silič, Slavko Prešeren, Danilo Ledinek, Tomaž Pirnat, Zoran Bistrički.

6th Slovenian Championship 8-way

 
team 
round 1 
round 2 
round 3 
TOTAL 
1. 
Sky Dragons Lignji 
2. 
Andromeda 
3. 
Junkies Sipa 
4. 
Ptujska Legija 8 
5. 
Flota Čmrljev 

28.8.2003 - 29.8.2003
6th Open Slovenian Parachuting Championship in Formation Skydiving 4-way

2nd place 4way (12 teams, Slovenian division)

3rd place 4 way (14 teams, open division)

Sky Dragons team: Tone Dolenšek, Zoran Tiegl, Tomaž Hrast, Aljaž Mavrič, Zoran Bistrički

Slovenian Division - 6th Open Slovenian Parachuting Championship in Formation Skydiving 4-way

 
team 
round 1 
round 2 
round 3 
round 4 
round 5 
round 6 
round 7 
TOTAL 
average 
HUDIČKI 
12 
13 
14 
12 
71 
10.143 
BRIDGESTONE SKYDRAGONS 
49 
ANDROMEDA 
32 
4.571 
AIR LIGNJI 
0(NJ) 
13 
1.857 
SIPA TEAM 
11 
1.571 
SKY JUNKIES 
11 
1.571 
PTUJSKA LEGIJA 
0(NV) 
11 
1.571 
FLOTA 
11 
1.571 
ČMRLJI 
0.857 
10 
MAJHNE DEKLICE 
0.285 
11 
DEMOLITION TEAM 
12 
MIX 

Open Division - 6th Open Slovenian Parachuting Championship in Formation Skydiving 4-way

 
team 
round 1 
round 2 
round 3 
round 4 
round 5 
round 6 
round 7 
TOTAL 
average 
AK ZAGREB 1 
11 
13 
11 
11 
16 
10 
15 
87 
12.428 
HUDIČKI 
12 
13 
14 
12 
71 
10.143 
BRIDGESTONE SKYDRAGONS 
49 
ANDROMEDA 
32 
4.571 
SKY CHICKS 
26 
3.714 
AIR LIGNJI 
0(NJ) 
13 
1.857 
SIPA TEAM 
11 
1.571 
SKY JUNKIES 
11 
1.571 
PTUJSKA LEGIJA 
0(NV) 
11 
1.571 
10 
FLOTA 
11 
1.571 
11 
ČMRLJI 
0.857 
12 
MAJHNE DEKLICE 
0.285 
13 
DEMOLITION TEAM 
14 
MIX 

23-24.08.2003
12th Pomurje Cup 2-way

1st place 2 way (12 teams, open division)

Sky Dragons team: Tone Dolenšek, Tomaž Hrast, Zoran Bistrički

12th Pomurje Cup

team 
round 1 
round 2 
round 3 
round 4 
round 5 
round 6total 
T&T Bridgestone 
43 
K&K 
36 
Mali leteči medvedki 
28 
Lata pa cvek 
27 
Ptujska legija 
27 

19.7.2003 - 20.7.2003
1st DOLENJSKI POKAL in FS 4-way

3rd place 4 way (10 teams, open division)

Sky Dragons team: Tone Dolenšek, Zoran Tiegl, Tomaž Hrast, Aljaž Mavrič, Zoran Bistrički

1st Dolenjski pokal 4-way

team 
round 1 
round 2 
round 3 
round 4 
round 5 
round 6 
round 7 
round 8 
total 
average 
AK ZAGREB 
14 
11 
13 
10 
11 
13 
11 
14 
97 
12.125 
HUDIČKI 
11 
10 
71 
8.875 
SKY DRAGONS 
10 
51 
6.375 
SKY JUNKIES 
17 
2.125 
SIPA TEAM 
11 
1.375 
PARANOIA 
11 
1.375 
PTUJSKA LEGIJA 
10 
1.25 
FLOTA 
PODIVJANI LEVI 
ZMEČANE OVCE 

24.5.2003 - 25.5.2003
1st DEVILS CUP in FS 4-way

2nd place 4 way (5 teams, Slovenian division)

4th place 4 way (9 teams, open division)

Sky Dragons team: Tone Dolenšek, Zoran Tiegl, Tomaž Hrast, Aljaž Mavrič, Zoran Bistrički

6th DEVILS CUP in FORMATION SKYDIVING 4-way

Teams: Pipuka - Hungarian National (H), Paramaty (H), AK Zagreb - Croatian National (CRO), Hudički - Slovenian National (SLO), Andromeda (SLO & CRO), Sky Dragons (SLO), Sipa Team (SLO), Ptujska Legija (SLO), Sky Junkies (SLO)

 

Results

1/4 Finals 
1/2 Finals 
Finals 
Winner 
  
AK Zagreb - Croatian National (13) 
  
AK Zagreb - Croatian National (12) 
Sky Junkies (1) 
  
 
AK Zagreb - Croatian National (14) 
Paramaty (7) 
rejump (7:7) 
Sky Dragons(4)(0) 
Sky Dragons (8) 
  
 
Pipuka - Hungarian National (3rd place)  
AK Zagreb - Croatian National 
Pipuka - Hungarian National (7) 
  
Pipuka - Hungarian National (3)(12) 
Andromeda (2) 
  
 
Hudički - Slovenian National (12) 
Sipa Team (2) 
  
Hudički - Slovenian National (7) 
Hudički - Slovenian National (9) 

International results

Place 
Team name 
Round 1 
Round 2 
Round 3 
Round 4 
Round 5 
Round 6 
Round 7 
Round 8 
Total 
Average 
AK Zagreb - Croatian National 
16 
10 
13 
12 
13 
12 
14 
99 
12.38 
Hudički -Slovenian National 
11 
10 
10 
12 
75 
9.38 
Pipuka - Hungarian National 
12 
10 
12 
68 
8.5 
Sky Dragons 
41 
5.13 
Paramaty 
 
 
32 
5.33 
Andromeda 
 
 
19 
3.17 
Sipa Team 
 
 
1.33 
Sky Junkies 
 
 
1.17 
Ptujska Legija 
 
 
 

Slovenian results

Place 
Team name 
Round 1 
Round 2 
Round 3 
Round 4 
Round 5 
Round 6 
Round 7 
Round 8 
Total 
Average 
Hudički -Slovenian National 
11 
10 
10 
12 
75 
9.38 
Sky Dragons 
41 
5.13 
Sipa Team 
 
 
1.33 
Sky Junkies 
 
 
1.17 
Ptujska Legija 
 
 
 
Comments